Logo Agustin Parra

Privacy Policy

How We Collect and Use Information

RENACIMIENTO BARROCO, S.A. DE C.V., established in Lopez Mateos Sur 4546 , Col. El Mante , Zapopan , Jal . , CP 45235 , makes his knowledge this Privacy Notice pursuant to the provisions of the Mexican Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals published in the Official Gazette dated July 5, 2010 , to carry out the correct treatment of personal data you provide due to the business relationship with customers or suppliers as our business and the relationship with our employees which creates a bond with the company through various means .

To comply with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties is to inform you that your data will be protected and safeguarded with appropriate physical and technological means in order to prevent their loss , misuse , alteration, unauthorized access and theft , so they only have access to the information those duly authorized by us , whether workers , service providers and business partners who are committed to maintaining the confidentiality and security of information properly protected .

Where personal data safeguarded required by any authority of any kind, whether by legal process , or to respond to any claims or legal actions or to protect the rights of our company or its customers suppliers or employees , these data will be made available in strict compliance with the Act

By the simple act of sharing your data with RENACIMIENTO BARROCO S.A. DE C.V., information holders have the right to request access , rectification , cancellation and opposition , or revoke its consent to the processing of personal data by written request made to our company or by phone at (52+ 33 ) 3684 - 2980 or 3684-1313 , for our company to manage your application and answer in the time allowed by the applicable law , but the time limits shall be conditional upon the holder of personal data point in your request:

  1. Full name , address or other means to communicate their response.
  2. A document certifying his identity or that the applicant is duly authorized to that effect.
  3. The clear and precise description of the personal data to which it seeks to exercise any of its rights of access, rectification , cancellation and opposition , and
  4. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data.